FreeOrion

Forums for the FreeOrion project
It is currently Sat Dec 16, 2017 7:24 am

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Always mention the exact version of FreeOrion you are testing.

When reporting an issue regarding the AI, if possible provide the relevant AI log file and a save game file that demonstrates the issue.



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Nov 21, 2017 9:53 pm 
Offline
Space Kraken

Joined: Sat Jun 06, 2015 2:06 pm
Posts: 127
Just downloaded and installed Windows FreeOrion_2017-11-20.e6848d8_Test_Win32_Setup,

I can click on and display a ship when it is first created. But after that, clicking on the ship (or ships if that are multiples at that location) does not open the fleet list as it has done on the past.

Without the Fleet list window I an not check condition of ships, merge or split them into groups, etc.

I have stopped the game, shut down and restarted. Same problem exists. No errors messages are given,, just no response.

- Gene


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Nov 21, 2017 10:00 pm 
Offline
Programming, Design, Admin
User avatar

Joined: Wed Oct 08, 2003 1:33 am
Posts: 12042
Location: Munich
viewtopic.php?p=90557#p90557


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: Tue Nov 21, 2017 10:23 pm 
Offline
Space Kraken

Joined: Sat Jun 06, 2015 2:06 pm
Posts: 127
Thanks, Hadsn't thought to look in Support.

Workaround = Hit "Escape key" a few times

Took six tries here for that tip to work. Better than having to revert to a previous build. :)


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: AhrefsBot and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group