remove colony/outpost with FOCS

Creation, discussion, and balancing of game content such as techs, buildings, ship parts.

Moderator: Committer

Post Reply
Message
Author
User avatar
The Silent One
Graphics
Posts: 712
Joined: Tue Jul 01, 2003 8:27 pm

remove colony/outpost with FOCS

#1 Post by The Silent One » Tue Sep 05, 2017 12:31 pm

How can I completely remove a colony with FOCS? With SetPopulation = 0 a colony is reduced to outpost status, but how do I remove the outpost as well?
If I provided any images, code, scripts or other content here, it's released under GPL 2.0 and CC-BY-SA 3.0.

dbenage-cx
Programmer
Posts: 389
Joined: Sun Feb 14, 2016 12:08 am

Re: remove colony/outpost with FOCS

#2 Post by dbenage-cx » Tue Sep 05, 2017 3:23 pm

Try setting to unowned as well? May need to set no species, but popcenter should already change it.

User avatar
The Silent One
Graphics
Posts: 712
Joined: Tue Jul 01, 2003 8:27 pm

Re: remove colony/outpost with FOCS

#3 Post by The Silent One » Wed Sep 06, 2017 12:04 pm

Thanks, I think I found a working solution.
If I provided any images, code, scripts or other content here, it's released under GPL 2.0 and CC-BY-SA 3.0.

Post Reply