scope focussing on 2 objects: possible or not?

Creation, discussion, and balancing of game content such as techs, buildings, ship parts.

Moderators: Oberlus, Committer

Message
Author
StGW44
Space Floater
Posts: 29
Joined: Mon Feb 03, 2014 8:26 am
Location: Freising

Re: scope focussing on 2 objects: possible or not?

#16 Post by StGW44 »

epilogue:

Code: Select all

SetOwner -1
Does the trick... Problems solved, thread closed!

User avatar
Geoff the Medio
Programming, Design, Admin
Posts: 12801
Joined: Wed Oct 08, 2003 1:33 am
Location: Munich

Re: scope focussing on 2 objects: possible or not?

#17 Post by Geoff the Medio »

StGW44 wrote:epilogue:

Code: Select all

SetOwner -1
Does the trick...
The format for SetOwner is "SetOwner [empire =] ID", ie. "SetOwner empire = -1" or just "SetOwner -1".

StGW44
Space Floater
Posts: 29
Joined: Mon Feb 03, 2014 8:26 am
Location: Freising

Re: scope focussing on 2 objects: possible or not?

#18 Post by StGW44 »

Thank you, I appreciate it.

If theres any interest of this code, I would be glad to post it. Where would it be best to do so?
-> I do not claim any rights on this, beings it was halve way programmed by others anyways!

Regards,
Robert

Post Reply