4.6 RC1 - ERROR: NO_INDUSTRY

Describe your experience with the latest version of FreeOrion to help us improve it.
Forum rules
Always mention the exact version of FreeOrion you are testing.

When reporting an issue regarding the AI, if possible provide the relevant AI log file and a save game file that demonstrates the issue.
Post Reply
Message
Author
UrshMost
Space Kraken
Posts: 103
Joined: Fri Jul 03, 2015 2:32 am
Location: Great White North Eh

4.6 RC1 - ERROR: NO_INDUSTRY

#1 Post by UrshMost » Mon Sep 12, 2016 9:15 pm

I just captured a Cynos planet and when I pull up their properties the pedia entry shows "ERROR: NO_INDUSTRY" where you would normally expect to see their Industry/Research attributes.
Attachments
error no industry.jpg
error no industry.jpg (54.39 KiB) Viewed 226 times
Windows 7 64bit, AMD 8 Core, 8 GB
Nvidia GTX 670 @ 3240x1920
FreeOrion Build: Latest Windows Test Build

User avatar
adrian_broher
Programmer
Posts: 1072
Joined: Fri Mar 01, 2013 9:52 am
Location: Germany

Re: 4.6 RC1 - ERROR: NO_INDUSTRY

#2 Post by adrian_broher » Mon Sep 12, 2016 9:38 pm

Resident code gremlin
Attached patches are released under GPL 2.0 or later.
Git author: Marcel Metz

Post Reply